In re C.S.
[…] 6
       C.S.’s safety was endangered by her exposure to
Cashanda’s abusive parenting, and the court’s order awarding
Ryan sole physical and legal custody while limiting Cashanda to
monitored visits in a therapeutic setting resolved that issue.
There was no longer any reason for court supervision.
       Cashanda’s argument that terminating dependency
jurisdiction deprived her of the opportunity to repair her
relationship with C.S. is misplaced. Because C.S. remained with
Ryan, a custodial parent, Cashanda was not entitled to
reunification services. (See § 16507, subd. (b) [“[f]amily
reunification services shall only be provided when a child has
been placed in out-of-home care, or is in the care of a previously
noncustodial parent under the supervision of the juvenile court”];
In re Destiny D., supra, 15 Cal.App.5th at p. 212 [when child
remains placed with one of two custodial parents, parent not
retaining custody is not entitled to reunification services];
see also In re A.L. (2010) 188 Cal.App.4th 138, 145 [no