Com. v. Feese, B.
[…] The OAG responded to these allegations by arguing that
     [Appellant] has waived this issue because he failed to raise on
     appeal the only purported error that may have resulted from the
     alleged improper contact.       Further, the OAG contends that,
     assuming arguendo that the issue has not been waived,
     [Appellant] has failed to allege and prove what influence over his
     trial was a result of the alleged improper relationship.

            Upon careful consideration of the Petition and response,
     this [c]ourt finds that pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. §9544(b),
     [Appellant] has waived the issue presented as his second claim
     for PCRA relief. An issue is waived if “the petitioner could have
     raised it but failed to do so before trial, during unitary review, on
     appeal or in a state post-conviction proceeding.” [Appellant’s]
     allegations in connection with his second claim consist of a
     chronology of pre-trial proceedings, a recitation to the job duties
     of a judicial law clerk in Dauphin County, and the steps taken by
     Mr.