Com. v. Dubrock, J.
[…] CR-0000226-2016.         The trial court ordered a pre-sentence investigation

report (“PSIR”). On October 19, 2016, the court sentenced Appellant to six

consecutive terms of 3-20 years’ incarceration. Appellant filed a timely, pro

se post-sentence motion challenging the discretionary aspects of his

sentence.2     The trial court denied Appellant’s post-sentence motions on

November 10, 2016. Appellant then filed a timely, pro se notice of appeal on

November 23, 2016. Appellant filed a timely, counseled, court-ordered Rule


____________________________________________


118 Pa.C.S. § 3301(a)(1)(i) (“A person commits a felony of the first degree if
he intentionally starts a fire[,] … whether on his own property or on that of
another, and if: (i) he thereby recklessly places another person in danger of
death or bodily injury[.]”).

2 Appellant filed several other timely, pro se post-sentence motions as well,
some of which challenged his plea counsel’s representation on ineffectiveness
grounds.      Plea counsel appears to have effectively withdrawn his