Bowman, S. v. Bowman, J.
[…] from his Order.” Id. (footnote omitted). The court noted that Mother did not

“mention child support at the trial.” Id. Accordingly, the trial court concluded:

       [I]t considered both parties’ positions and the [GAL’s]
       recommendation, which was based off her conversation with
       Child’s counselor.     Neither party contested the [GAL’s]
       recommendation at trial, and [the court] made a decision [it]
       believed to be both practical and in the best interest of Child.

Id.

____________________________________________


11 Section 5333 provides, in relevant part, that as part of a custody order, a
court may “require the parties to attend counseling sessions[,]” and “may
order a party to pay all or part of the costs of the counseling sessions under
this section.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5333(a), (d).

12As we will discuss infra, the record in the support matter is not before us.
However, both parties agree that Mother was ordered to pay the greater
percentage of Child’s unreimbursed medical expenses. See Mother’s Brief at
7-8; Father’s Brief at 24.